Back to top
+918068092953
Send SMS    Call Me Free Send Inquiry
Trust Stamp
Product Showcase
Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Stearic acid

Stearic acid

Stearic acid
Stearic acid
Send Inquiry
Product Code : PA06
Brand Name : PANACEA POLYCHEM
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1-3 Metric Ton
  • Price Range
  • 35000.00 - 45000.00 INR
Product Specifications
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Application
  • Cosmetics, Other
  • Usage
  • Cosmetics
  • Solubility
  • Soluable in Water
  • Appearance
  • White Powder
  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • Grade
  • Reagent Grade
Product Description

Stearic Acid is a saturated fatty acid which is obtained by saponification of triglyceride in hot water at 100 degree Celsius. It finds application in detergents, cosmetics items, and soaps. This acid has chemical formula C18H36O2 and molar mass of 284.48 g/mol. It is also required as release, lubricating, and softening agent for numerous products including PVC, rubber, and grease. This compound appears as white colored solid with pungent oily odor having boiling point of around 361 degrees Celsius. Stearic Acid shows good solubility in alcohol, alkyl acetates, phenyls, and CCl4. It is one of the common lubricants which is used in injection molding machines.

Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 300 Metric Ton Metric Ton Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

PANACEA POLYCHEM
X


We need inquiries only from South India.