Back to top
+918068092953
Send SMS    Call Me Free Offline Send Inquiry
Trust Stamp
Product Showcase
Home » Products » Cosmetic Ingredients » Coco Diethanol Amide

Coco Diethanol Amide

Coco Diethanol Amide
Coco Diethanol Amide
Send Inquiry
Product Code : PA35
Brand Name : PANACEA POLYCHEM
Product Description

Coco Diethanol Amide is a type of viscous liquid which is used as a foaming agent in formulation of detergents & cleaning chemicals, and also as emulsifying agent in various cosmetic items. It is known to have yellow colored appearance and is prepared by reaction of fatty acids mixture that is derived from coconut oils with diethanolamine. This compound serves as foam booster & viscosity builder in soapy materials. Coco Diethanol Amide has pH range of 9 to 10.5 with up to 18% of free amines. It is a non-anionic surfactant which is also appreciated for having great solvency & cleansing property.


PANACEA POLYCHEM
X


We need inquiries only from South India.